AC Sparta Prague
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 12 44.4 %
- National team players: 11
- Stadium: epet Arena 18.349 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€2.75m
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 13 | 2 | - | 2.73 | 39:11 | 17.007 |
Away record | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2.33 | 31:15 | 9.142 |
Overall balance | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2.53 | 70:26 | 13.075 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Aris Limassol | 3-4-3 | 17.371 | 3:2 | ||
Group C | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Real Betis | 3-4-3 | 45.037 | 2:1 | ||
Group C | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Rangers | 3-4-3 | 18.250 | 0:0 | ||
Group C | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Rangers | 3-4-3 | 50.817 | 2:1 | ||
Group C | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Real Betis | 3-4-3 | 18.095 | 1:0 | ||
Group C | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Aris Limassol | 3-4-3 | 2.859 | 1:3 | ||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Feb 15, 2024 | 6:45 PM | A | Galatasaray | 3-4-3 | 46.583 | 3:2 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Feb 22, 2024 | 9:00 PM | H | Galatasaray | 3-4-1-2 | 18.250 | 4:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 6:45 PM | H | Liverpool | 3-4-3 | 18.349 | 1:5 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | 9:00 PM | A | Liverpool | 3-5-2 | 59.581 | 6:1 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 3-4-3 | 12.170 | 3:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 3-4-3 | 17.953 | 4:1 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Copenhagen | 3-4-3 | 27.170 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FC Copenhagen | 3-4-3 | 18.109 | 5:7 on pens |
Fortuna Liga Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slovacko (6.) | 3-4-3 | 7.455 | 2:4 | |
2 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 18.199 | 0:0 | |
3 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 3-4-3 | 17.057 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 3-4-3 | 5.000 | 0:5 | |
5 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-4-3 | 17.138 | 1:1 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 3-4-3 | 17.153 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Zlin (16.) | 3-4-3 | 5.521 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pardubice (11.) | 3-4-3 | 16.911 | 5:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3-4-3 | 5.684 | 1:5 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Teplice (7.) | 3-4-3 | 15.840 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Karvina (11.) | 3-4-3 | 16.256 | 3:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 3-4-3 | 7.627 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slovacko (5.) | 3-4-3 | 17.039 | 5:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 19.370 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-4-3 | 17.791 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 3-4-3 | 9.300 | 1:3 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 3-4-3 | 16.537 | 4:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 3-4-3 | 5.000 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 3-4-3 | 17.411 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 3-4-3 | 15.081 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zlin (15.) | 3-4-3 | 16.877 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 3-4-3 | 4.620 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3-4-3 | 16.111 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Teplice (9.) | 3-4-3 | 16.530 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Karvina (14.) | 3-4-3 | 4.238 | 0:3 | |
21 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 3-4-3 | 16.829 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slovacko (4.) | 3-4-3 | 8.000 | 1:3 | |
23 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 18.283 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-4-3 | 11.611 | 4:0 | |
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 3-4-3 | 16.666 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 3-4-3 | 6.681 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3-4-3 | 17.009 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 3-4-3 | 6.195 | 1:3 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 3-4-3 | 17.706 | 4:3 | |
30 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 3-4-3 | 12.359 | 1:4 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Lisen | 3-4-3 | 1.735 | 0:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Bohemians 1905 | 3-4-3 | 5.012 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Slavia Prague | 3-4-3 | 19.223 | 2:3 AET | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | SFC Opava | 3-4-3 | 6.583 | 0:2 | ||
Final | Wed May 22, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Viktoria Plzen | 3-4-3 | 10.647 | 1:2 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 44 | 76 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 39 | 72 | |
3 | Viktoria Plzen | 30 | 34 | 62 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 9 | 45 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
6 | Slovacko | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 0 | 40 |