For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Tsuyoshi Otsuki

Date of birth/Age: Dec 1, 1972 (47)

Place of birth: Japan Sendai, Miyagi

Citizenship: Japan Japan

Appointed: May 28, 2019

Contract until: 31.01.2021

Agent: Sarcle Co. Ltd.

Avg. term as coach : 0.59 Years

Preferred formation : 3-4-2-1

Tsuyoshi Otsuki
imago images
Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Reds Manager
Japan J1 League
Appointed: May 28, 2019
Contract until: 31.01.2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
大槻 毅
Date of Birth: Dec 1, 1972
Place of Birth: Sendai, Miyagi  Japan
Age: 47
Citizenship: Japan  Japan
Avg. term as coach: 0.59 Years
Preferred formation: 3-4-2-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Urawa Red Diamonds18/19 (May 28, 2019) expected 31.01.2021 Manager371.22
Urawa Red Diamonds18/19 (Mar 8, 2019) 18/19 (May 27, 2019) Head of International Relations and Scouting-0.00
Urawa Red Diamonds17/18 (Apr 25, 2018) 18/19 (Mar 7, 2019) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Oswaldo de Oliveira (37 Games)
Urawa Red Diamonds17/18 (Apr 3, 2018) 17/18 (Apr 24, 2018) Caretaker Manager62.33
Urawa Red Diamonds12/13 (Feb 1, 2013) 17/18 (Apr 2, 2018) Academy Manager-0.00
Urawa Red Diamonds11/12 (Feb 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jan 31, 2013) Staff of the office-0.00
Vegalta Sendai10/11 (Feb 1, 2011) 11/12 (Jan 31, 2012) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Makoto Teguramori (41 Games)
Urawa Red Diamonds05/06 (Feb 1, 2006) 10/11 (Jan 31, 2011) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Volker Finke (87 Games), Holger Osieck (55 Games), Guido Buchwald (48 Games), Gert Engels (44 Games)
Urawa Red Diamonds03/04 (Feb 1, 2004) 05/06 (Jan 31, 2006) Staff of the office-0.00
Omiya Ardija02/03 (Feb 1, 2003) 03/04 (Dec 31, 2003) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Masaaki Kanno (35 Games), Eijun Kiyokumo (12 Games)
Mito HollyHock99/00 (Feb 1, 2000) 02/03 (Jan 31, 2003) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Masaaki Kanno (68 Games), Branko Babic (42 Games), Hiroshi Kobayashi (22 Games)
Tsukuba University97/98 (Feb 1, 1998) 99/00 (Jan 31, 2000) Assistant Manager-0.00