To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Teo Pirija

Date of birth/Age: Jan 24, 1973 (48)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Split

Citizenship: Croatia Croatia

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1.91 Years

Teo Pirija
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Assistant Manager
FC Admira Wacker Mödling
Date left: Apr 26, 2021

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jan 24, 1973
Place of Birth: Split  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 48
Citizenship: Croatia  Croatia
Avg. term as coach: 1.91 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FC Admira Wacker Mödling20/21 (Sep 26, 2020) 20/21 (Apr 26, 2021) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Damir Buric (26 Games)
Al-Arabi Sports Club Youth18/19 (Jan 1, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 31, 2019) Manager-0.00
Al-Nassr FC15/16 (Aug 13, 2015) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Youth Coach-0.00
HNK Hajduk Split II14/15 (Jul 4, 2014) 15/16 (Aug 13, 2015) Assistant Manager-0.00
HNK Hajduk Split U1713/14 (Aug 7, 2013) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager-0.00
HNK Hajduk Split Youth09/10 (Aug 28, 2009) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager-0.00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 NK Solin Unknown - ?
98/99 Mar 12, 1999 MSK Rimavska Sobota NK Solin - ?
98/99 Jul 9, 1998 NK Jadran Supetar MSK Rimavska Sobota - ?
Total transfer fees: 0