For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Korea, South Domestic Cup

Participants: 22

ø-Market value: 275 K €

Korean FA Cup
236.png
Tournament records
Wins: Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings 5 time(s)
Matches:   31 games
Goals:   11 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 2019
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
final 2nd leg
Sun Nov 10, 2019 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Samsung Bluewings 4:0 Daejeon KoRail Daejeon KoRail
final 1st leg
Wed Nov 6, 2019 Daejeon KoRail Daejeon KoRail 0:0 Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Wed Oct 2, 2019 Sangju Sangmu Sangju Sangmu 4:6 on pens Daejeon KoRail Daejeon KoRail
Suwon Bluewings Suwon Samsung Bluewings 3:0 Hwaseong FC Hwaseong FC
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Wed Sep 18, 2019 Hwaseong FC Hwaseong FC 1:0 Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
Daejeon KoRail Daejeon KoRail 1:1 Sangju Sangmu Sangju Sangmu
Quarter-Finals
Tue Jul 2, 2019 Changwon FC Changwon FC 1:2 Sangju Sangmu Sangju Sangmu
Wed Jul 3, 2019 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Samsung Bluewings 5:3 on pens Gyeongju Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Gyeongju KHNP
Daejeon KoRail Daejeon KoRail 2:0 Gangwon FC Gangwon FC
Gyeongnam FC Gyeongnam FC 1:2 Hwaseong FC Hwaseong FC
Round of 16
Wed May 15, 2019 Gangwon FC Gangwon FC 2:0 Paju Citizen Paju Citizen
Gyeongju KHNP Gyeongju Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power 2:0 Cheongju City FC (2005-2017) Cheongju City
Daejeon KoRail Daejeon KoRail 2:0 Seoul E-Land Seoul E-Land
Sangju Sangmu Sangju Sangmu 14:13 on pens Jeju United Jeju Utd.
Hwaseong FC Hwaseong FC 6:5 on pens Cheonan City Cheonan City
Gyeongnam FC Gyeongnam FC 2:0 Daegu FC Daegu FC
FC Anyang FC Anyang 1:2 AET Changwon FC Changwon FC
Suwon Bluewings Suwon Samsung Bluewings 3:0 Gwangju FC Gwangju FC
Fourth Round
Wed Apr 17, 2019 Honam Uni Honam University 0:1 Seoul E-Land Seoul E-Land
Hwaseong FC Hwaseong FC 5:2 Yangpyeong FC Yangpyeong FC
Paju Citizen Paju Citizen 2:0 Dankook University Dankook Univ
Changwon FC Changwon FC 2:1 Yeungnam University Yeungnam Uni
Incheon Utd. Incheon United 0:1 Cheongju City FC (2005-2017) Cheongju City
Gwangju FC Gwangju FC 6:5 on pens Andong Science University Andong Uni
Daejeon KoRail Daejeon KoRail 2:0 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 0:1 FC Anyang FC Anyang
Sangju Sangmu Sangju Sangmu 10:9 on pens Seongnam FC Seongnam FC
Gangneung City Gangneung City 3:5 on pens Jeju United Jeju Utd.
Gyeongnam FC Gyeongnam FC 2:1 Pocheon Citizen Pocheon Citizen
Cheonan City Cheonan City 1:0 AET Mokpo City Mokpo City
Gyeongju KHNP Gyeongju Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power 2:1 Gimpo Citizen Gimpo Citizen
Gangwon FC Gangwon FC 3:2 FC Seoul FC Seoul
Suwon FC Suwon FC 1:2 Daegu FC Daegu FC
Suwon Bluewings Suwon Samsung Bluewings 1:0 Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
Third Round
Tue Mar 26, 2019 Yong In Uni Yong In University 5:6 on pens Andong Science University Andong Uni
Wed Mar 27, 2019 Gimpo Citizen Gimpo Citizen 4:0 Yonsei University Yonsei Univ.
Yeungnam Uni Yeungnam University 9:8 on pens Soongsil University Soongsil Uni
Paju Citizen Paju Citizen 4:0 Ajou University Ajou University
Pocheon Citizen Pocheon Citizen 4:3 AET Gimhae FC Gimhae FC
Hwaseong FC Hwaseong FC 3:2 Ansan Greeners Ansan Greeners
Busan IPark Busan IPark 0:1 Cheonan City Cheonan City
Changwon FC Changwon FC 3:0 Hanyang University Hanyang Univ.
FC Anyang FC Anyang 5:1 Icheon Citizen Icheon Citizen
Mokpo City Mokpo City 1:0 Jeonju Citizen Jeonju Citizen
Chuncheon FC Chuncheon FC 0:1 Honam University Honam Uni
Asan Mugunghwa Asan Mugunghwa FC 4:5 on pens Yangpyeong FC Yangpyeong FC
Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons 0:1 Gwangju FC Gwangju FC
Cheongju City Cheongju City FC (2005-2017) 1:0 Incheon National University Incheon Uni.
Busan Trans.Co. Busan Transportation Corp. 2:3 AET Gyeongju Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Gyeongju KHNP
Daejeon KoRail Daejeon KoRail 2:1 AET Jeonju University Jeonju Uni
Gyeongju Citi. Gyeongju Citizen 0:1 AET Gangneung City Gangneung City
Daejeon Citizen Daejeon Citizen FC 5:6 on pens Dankook University Dankook Univ
Suwon FC Suwon FC 6:0 Chungju Citizen Chungju Citizen
Bucheon FC Bucheon FC 1995 1:3 AET Seoul E-Land Seoul E-Land
Second Round
Thu Mar 14, 2019 Ajou University Ajou University 1:0 Cheongju University Cheongju Uni
Fri Mar 15, 2019 Sangji Uni Sangji University 4:6 on pens Dankook University Dankook Univ
Sat Mar 16, 2019 Yeoju Citizen Yeoju Citizen 0:2 Andong Science University Andong Uni
Mokpo Hospital Mokpo Christian Hospital 1:6 Hwaseong FC Hwaseong FC
Nowon Utd. Seoul Nowon United 1:3 Soongsil University Soongsil Uni
Yong In Uni Yong In University 3:1 SMC Engineering SMC Engineering
Gimhae Univ. Gimhae University 1:2 Yeungnam University Yeungnam Uni
Honam Uni Honam University 6:5 on pens Pyeongtaek Citizen Pyeongtaek
Paju Citizen Paju Citizen 3:1 Gwangju University Gwangju Uni
Yangpyeong FC Yangpyeong FC 3:0 University of Ulsan Ulsan Uni
Jeonju Uni Jeonju University 1:0 Catholic Kwandong University Kwandong Uni
Dong-Eui Uni Dong-Eui University 2:3 Hanyang University Hanyang Univ.
Incheon Uni. Incheon National University 1:0 AET Kyung Hee University Kyung Hee Univ.
Siheung City Siheung City 0:1 Jeonju Citizen Jeonju Citizen
Yonsei Univ. Yonsei University 3:1 Dongguk University Dongguk Uni
Chungju Citizen Chungju Citizen 5:0 FC Dongwoo FC Dongwoo
Cheongju City Cheongju City FC (2005-2017) 3:0 Chung-Ang University Chung-Ang Uni
First Round
Sat Mar 9, 2019 Hongik Uni Hongik University 0:1 Dongguk University Dongguk Uni
Seoul Jungnang Seoul Jungnang FC 0:1 SMC Engineering SMC Engineering
Mokpo Hospital Mokpo Christian Hospital 1:0 Pyeongchang FC Pyeongchang FC
Gimhae Univ. Gimhae University 7:0 Ansan Gakgol Ansan Gakgol
Honam Uni Honam University 2:0 Byeoksan Players FC Byuksan FC
Sangji Uni Sangji University 2:1 Chodang University Chodang Univ.
Ajou University Ajou University 3:0 Yangju Citizen Yangju Citizen
Goyang Citizen Goyang Citizen 2:3 Seoul Nowon United Nowon Utd.
Jeonju Uni Jeonju University 3:1 Kwangwoon University Kwangwoon University
Kyung Hee Univ. Kyung Hee University 2:1 Marine Corps FC Marine Corps
Dongducheon OT Dongducheon ONETEAM 1:3 FC Dongwoo FC Dongwoo
Ulsan Citizen Ulsan Citizen 4:5 on pens Yonsei University Yonsei Univ.
Sun Mar 10, 2019 Pai Chai Uni Pai Chai University 1:3 Yeoju Citizen Yeoju Citizen
Jeonju Citizen Jeonju Citizen 2:1 Dongshin University Dongshin Uni
Songwol FC Songwol FC 1:3 Dong-Eui University Dong-Eui Uni
Daedeok Winner Daedeok Winner Star 0:1 Andong Science University Andong Uni

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Aleksandar Pesic
Centre-Forward
FC Seoul
2
Adam Taggart
Centre-Forward
Suwon Samsung Bluewings
3
Hyeon-uh Jo
Goalkeeper
Daegu FC
4
Seung-ki Lee
Attacking Midfield
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
5
Björn Johnsen
Centre-Forward
Ulsan Hyundai
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Byeong-su Yu
Centre-Forward
31Hwaseong FC
2
Ki-hun Yeom
Left Winger
36Suwon Samsung Bluewings
3
Ki-un Jeong
Centre-Forward
26Changwon FC
4
Jun-ho Mun
Left Winger
26Hwaseong FC
5
Yang-uh Kim
Left Winger
24Gimpo Citizen

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Suwon Samsung BluewingsSuwon Samsung Bluewings Daejeon KoRailDaejeon KoRail