For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Korea, South Domestic Cup

Participants: 60

Current champions: Suwon Samsung BluewingsSuwon Samsung Bluewings

Most valuable player: Adam Taggart  1.50 mil. €

ø-Market value: 153 thousand €

Korean FA Cup
236.png
Tournament records
Wins: Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings 5 time(s)
Matches:   34 games
Goals:   11 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 2020
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Round of 16
Wed Jul 15, 2020 Jeju Utd. Jeju United 0:1 AET Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
Daegu FC Daegu FC 3:5 on pens Seongnam FC Seongnam FC
Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 3:2 AET Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons
Gwangju FC Gwangju FC 2:4 Gangwon FC Gangwon FC
Daejeon Hana C. Daejeon Hana Citizen 3:5 on pens FC Seoul FC Seoul
Sangju Sangmu Sangju Sangmu 2:3 AET Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 2:0 Gyeongju Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Gyeongju KHNP
Suwon FC Suwon FC 0:1 Busan IPark Busan IPark
Third Round
Wed Jul 1, 2020 Daejeon Hana C. Daejeon Hana Citizen 2:0 Ansan Greeners Ansan Greeners
Ulsan Citizen Ulsan Citizen 0:2 Sangju Sangmu Sangju Sangmu
Gimhae FC Gimhae FC 0:2 Gyeongju Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Gyeongju KHNP
Busan IPark Busan IPark 4:0 Hwaseong FC Hwaseong FC
Jeju Utd. Jeju United 3:2 AET Seoul E-Land Seoul E-Land
FC Anyang FC Anyang 0:2 Daegu FC Daegu FC
Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons 4:0 Gyeongnam FC Gyeongnam FC
Gwangju FC Gwangju FC 7:6 on pens Gimpo Citizen Gimpo Citizen
Gangwon FC Gangwon FC 2:1 AET Gangneung City Gangneung City
Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 1:0 Gyeongju Citizen Gyeongju Citi.
Suwon FC Suwon FC 7:6 on pens Incheon United Incheon Utd.
Seongnam FC Seongnam FC 1:0 Chungnam Asan Chungnam Asan
Second Round
Sat Jun 6, 2020 Gyeongju Citi. Gyeongju Citizen 1:0 AET Pyeongtaek Citizen Pyeongtaek
Paju Citizen Paju Citizen 2:4 AET Gimpo Citizen Gimpo Citizen
FC Anyang FC Anyang 2:0 Goyang Citizen Goyang Citizen
Jeju Utd. Jeju United 4:0 Songwol FC Songwol FC
Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons 2:0 Chungju Citizen Chungju Citizen
Hwaseong FC Hwaseong FC 3:2 AET Daejeon Korea Railroad Daejeon KoRail
Suwon FC Suwon FC 10:0 Hyochang FC Hyochang FC
Gyeongju KHNP Gyeongju Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power 4:0 SMC Engineering SMC Engineering
Gyeongnam FC Gyeongnam FC 4:3 AET Mokpo City Mokpo City
Daejeon Hana C. Daejeon Hana Citizen 3:0 Chuncheon FC Chuncheon FC
Ulsan Citizen Ulsan Citizen 1:0 Bucheon FC 1995 Bucheon FC
Ansan Greeners Ansan Greeners 3:0 Siheung City Siheung City
Chungnam Asan Chungnam Asan 1:0 Jeonju Citizen Jeonju Citizen
Gangneung City Gangneung City 2:1 Cheongju FC Cheongju FC
Gimhae FC Gimhae FC 4:2 Cheonan City Cheonan City
Seoul E-Land Seoul E-Land 1:0 Changwon FC Changwon FC
First Round
Sat May 9, 2020 Garam FC Garam FC 0:4 Songwol FC Songwol FC
Jeonju Citizen Jeonju Citizen 2:0 Bluebird Bluebird
Pocheon Citizen Pocheon Citizen 1:3 AET Changwon FC Changwon FC
Goyang Citizen Goyang Citizen 3:1 Seoul Jungnang Seoul Jungnang
Pyeongtaek Pyeongtaek Citizen 5:0 Deokgye FC Deokgye FC
Hyochang FC Hyochang FC 5:2 Dong Ulsan Dong Ulsan
Chuncheon FC Chuncheon FC 4:0 Byuksan Players FC Byuksan FC
Gimhae FC Gimhae FC 1:0 Busan Transportation Corp. Busan Trans.Co.
Yeoju Citizen Yeoju Citizen 1:3 Daejeon Korea Railroad Daejeon KoRail
Yangpyeong FC Yangpyeong FC 2:3 Mokpo City Mokpo City
Paju Citizen Paju Citizen 3:0 AET Yangju Citizen Yangju Citizen
Icheon Citizen Icheon Citizen 0:1 Cheongju FC Cheongju FC
SMC Engineering SMC Engineering 3:1 Haneul FC Haneul FC
Ulsan Citizen Ulsan Citizen 5:1 Gimhae Jaemics Gimhae Jaemics
Nowon Utd. Seoul Nowon United 3:4 AET Chungju Citizen Chungju Citizen
Daedeok Winner Daedeok Winner Star 0:2 Siheung City Siheung City

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Adam Taggart
Centre-Forward
Suwon Samsung Bluewings
2
In-seong Kim
Left Winger
Ulsan Hyundai
3
Seung-ki Lee
Attacking Midfield
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
4
Cesinha
Attacking Midfield
Daegu FC
5
Jung-ho Hong
Centre-Back
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Yeong-jae Lee
Central Midfield
25Gangwon FC
2
Ákos Szarka
Centre-Forward
29Suwon FC
3
Sang-wun Han
Attacking Midfield
34Gangneung City
4
Hwan-jun Yong
Defender
22Chungju Citizen
5
Tae-hoon Kim
Left Winger
23Ulsan Citizen
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Daegu FCDaegu FC Seongnam FCSeongnam FC