For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Squad size: 34

Average age: 26.0

Foreigners: 6  17.6 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: NISSAN Stadium  72.327 Seats

Current transfer record: -2.36 mil. €

Yokohama F. Marinos
J1 League
League level: JapanFirst Tier
Table position: 11
In league since: 4 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

NISSAN Stadium

Name of stadium: NISSAN Stadium
Total capacity: 72.327
including 72.327 covered
Seats: 72.327
Built: 1998
Construction costs: 550.00 mil. €
Formerly: International Stadium of Yokohama (1998-02.2005) Nissan Stadium (03.2005-)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 107m x 72m

Contact

Address: NISSAN Stadium
3300 Kozukue
〒220-0036 Yokohama, Kanagawa 
Japan
Tel: 045-477-5000
Fax: 045-477-5002
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Yokohama City
Name rights: Nissan Corp.
Income per year: 1.20 mil. €

Home ground for...:

Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama Flügels (-1998)

Location