For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Ukraine Domestic Cup

Participants: 48

Current champions: Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv

Most valuable player: Viktor Tsygankov  16.00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 292 thousand €

Ukrainian Cup
171.png
Tournament records
Wins: Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar D. 13 time(s)
Matches:   38 games
Goals:   19 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Final
Wed Jul 8, 2020 Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv 9:8 on pens Vorskla Poltava Vorskla
Semi-Finals
Wed Jun 17, 2020 FK Minaj FK Minaj 0:2 Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv
Thu Jun 25, 2020 FK Mariupol FK Mariupol 3:4 on pens Vorskla Poltava Vorskla
Quarter-Finals
Wed Mar 11, 2020 FK Minaj FK Minaj 7:6 on pens Ingulets Petrove Ingulets
Thu Mar 12, 2020 Alyans Alyans Lypova Dolyna 2:4 FK Mariupol FK Mariupol
Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv 1:0 AET FK Oleksandriya FK Oleksandriya
Fri Mar 13, 2020 Desna Desna Chernigiv 0:1 Vorskla Poltava Vorskla
Round of 16
Wed Oct 30, 2019 FK Minaj FK Minaj 2:0 PFK Lviv PFK Lviv
MFK Mykolaiv MFK Mykolaiv 2:4 Desna Chernigiv Desna
FK Mariupol FK Mariupol 1:0 Olimpik Donetsk Olimpik Donetsk
Ingulets Ingulets Petrove 2:1 SK Dnipro-1 SK Dnipro-1
Thu Oct 31, 2019 Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka 0:1 Vorskla Poltava Vorskla
Alyans Alyans Lypova Dolyna 5:3 Girnyk-Sport Gorishni Plavni Girnyk-Sport
FK Oleksandriya FK Oleksandriya 6:5 on pens Zorya Lugansk Zorya Lugansk
Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv 2:1 AET Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar D.
Third Round
Wed Sep 25, 2019 Dinaz Vyshgorod Dinaz Vyshgorod 0:1 AET FK Oleksandriya FK Oleksandriya
Kremin Kremin Kremenchuk 2:3 Olimpik Donetsk Olimpik Donetsk
MFK Mykolaiv MFK Mykolaiv 1:0 Chornomorets Odessa Chornomorets
Bukovyna Bukovyna Chernivtsi 0:2 PFK Lviv PFK Lviv
FK Minaj FK Minaj 1:0 Volyn Lutsk Volyn Lutsk
Agrobiznes V. Agrobiznes Volochysk 1:3 SK Dnipro-1 SK Dnipro-1
Ingulets Ingulets Petrove 7:6 on pens Karpaty Lviv Karpaty
Thu Sep 26, 2019 Alyans Alyans Lypova Dolyna 1:0 Balkany Zorya Balkany Zorya
Obolon-Brovar Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 0:2 AET Girnyk-Sport Gorishni Plavni Girnyk-Sport
Thu Oct 3, 2019 Rukh Lviv Rukh Lviv 0:1 FK Mariupol FK Mariupol
Second Round
Tue Aug 27, 2019 SK Tavriya SK Tavriya Simferopol 2:3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi Bukovyna
Ingulets Ingulets Petrove 2:0 Metalist 1925 Kharkiv Metalist 1925
FK Kalush FK Kalush 1:2 FK Minaj FK Minaj
MFK Mykolaiv MFK Mykolaiv 5:1 PFK Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk Prykarpattya
Veres Rivne NK Veres Rivne 1:2 Rukh Lviv Rukh Lviv
Girnyk-Sport Girnyk-Sport Gorishni Plavni 7:6 on pens MFK Metalurg Zaporizhya MFK Metalurg
Dinaz Vyshgorod Dinaz Vyshgorod 1:0 SFK Nyva-V Vinnytsya Nyva Vinnytsya
Podillya Kh. Podillya Khmelnytskyi 5:6 on pens Volyn Lutsk Volyn Lutsk
Wed Aug 28, 2019 Avangard K. Avangard Kramatorsk 3:4 on pens Balkany Zorya Balkany Zorya
Alyans Alyans Lypova Dolyna 4:1 SK Chayka SK Chayka
Cherkashchyna OPFK Cherkashchyna 1:2 Kremin Kremenchuk Kremin
FK Vovchansk FK Vovchansk 0:1 AET Obolon-Brovar Kyiv Obolon-Brovar
First Round
Tue Aug 20, 2019 Krystal Kherson Krystal Kherson 3:5 on pens Dinaz Vyshgorod Dinaz Vyshgorod
FK Kalush FK Kalush 1:0 VPK-Agro Magdalynivka VPK-Agro
SK Tavriya SK Tavriya Simferopol 5:0 Real Farma Odessa Real Farma
Energiya NK Energiya Nova Kakhovka 1:4 Bukovyna Chernivtsi Bukovyna
Girnyk KR Girnyk Kryvyi Rig 0:1 SK Chayka SK Chayka
Veres Rivne NK Veres Rivne 2:1 Nyva Ternopil Nyva Ternopil
Podillya Kh. Podillya Khmelnytskyi 1:0 Polissya Zhytomyr 2016 Polissya 2016
Nyva Vinnytsya SFK Nyva-V Vinnytsya 5:1 FK Nikopol FK Nikopol
Wed Aug 21, 2019 Alyans Alyans Lypova Dolyna 2:0  FK Uzhgorod FK Uzhgorod
Avangard Bziv Avangard Bziv 0:2 AET FK Vovchansk FK Vovchansk

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Viktor Tsygankov
Right Winger
Dynamo Kyiv
2
Tetê
Right Winger
Shakhtar Donetsk
3
Ismaily
Left-Back
Shakhtar Donetsk
4
Taison
Left Winger
Shakhtar Donetsk
5
Vitaliy Mykolenko
Left-Back
Dynamo Kyiv

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Vladyslav Sharay
Left Midfield
22Alyans Lypova Dolyna
2
Igor Krashnevskyi
Right-Back
21Bukovyna Chernivtsi
3
Oleksandr Akymenko
Centre-Forward
34Ingulets Petrove
4
Sergiy Zagynaylov
Centre-Forward
29Alyans Lypova Dolyna
5
Igor Malyarenko
Left Winger
29SFK Nyva-V Vinnytsya
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus FK MinajFK Minaj Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv