For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Julio Comesaña

Date of birth/Age: Mar 10, 1948 (72)

Place of birth: Uruguay Montevideo

Citizenship: Uruguay Uruguay

Appointed: May 5, 2019

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 1.13 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Julio Comesaña
Junior FC
Junior FC Manager
Colombia Liga DIMAYOR I
Appointed: May 5, 2019

Personal details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Julio Avelino Comesaña López
Date of Birth: Mar 10, 1948
Place of Birth: Montevideo  Uruguay
Age: 72
Citizenship: Uruguay  Uruguay
Colombia  Colombia
Avg. term as coach: 1.13 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Junior FC18/19 (May 5, 2019) expected - Manager371.43
Club Atlético Colón18/19 (Jan 3, 2019) 18/19 (Mar 6, 2019) Manager50.80
Junior FC17/18 (Apr 10, 2018) 18/19 (Dec 31, 2018) Manager371.73
Junior FC16/17 (Mar 27, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 5, 2017) Manager111.09
Atletico River Plate Montevideo16/17 (Jan 1, 2017) 16/17 (Mar 12, 2017) Manager50.40
Racing Club de Montevideo16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Sep 13, 2016) Manager30.33
IA Sud America Montevideo15/16 (Oct 6, 2015) 15/16 (Apr 21, 2016) Manager151.53
Junior FC13/14 (Mar 18, 2014) 14/15 (Nov 11, 2014) Manager101.30
Boyacá Patriotas FC13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 13/14 (Feb 1, 2014) Manager-0.00
Deportivo Cali11/12 (Mar 4, 2012) 12/13 (Oct 8, 2012) Manager141.71
Deportivo Pereira10/11 (Apr 19, 2011) 11/12 (Sep 12, 2011) Manager100.70
Junior FC07/08 (Mar 11, 2008) 09/10 (Dec 31, 2009) Manager241.50
FC Cartagena05/06 (Jan 1, 2006) 06/07 (Dec 31, 2006) Manager-0.00
Deportivo Cuenca04/05 (Jan 1, 2005) 05/06 (Dec 31, 2005) Manager-0.00
Independiente Santa Fe02/03 (Jan 1, 2003) 03/04 (Dec 31, 2003) Manager-0.00
Junior FC02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 02/03 (Dec 31, 2002) Manager-0.00
Independiente Medellín98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager-0.00
Junior FC96/97 (Jan 1, 1997) 97/98 (Dec 31, 1997) Manager-0.00
Unión Española96/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 96/97 (Dec 31, 1996) Manager-0.00
Deportes Tolima95/96 (Jan 1, 1996) 96/97 (Jun 30, 1996) Manager-0.00
Independiente Santa Fe94/95 (Jan 1, 1995) 95/96  Manager-0.00
Junior FC92/93 (Jul 1, 1992) 93/94 (Jun 30, 1994) Manager-0.00
Independiente Medellín91/92 (Jan 1, 1992) 91/92 (Jun 30, 1992) Manager-0.00
Junior FC90/91 (Jan 1, 1991) 91/92 (Dec 31, 1991) Manager-0.00
Danubio FC89/90 (Jan 1, 1989) 90/91 (Dec 31, 1990) Manager-0.00
Club Guaraní87/88 (Jan 1, 1988) 88/89 (Dec 31, 1988) Manager-0.00
Deportivo Cali86/87 (Jan 1, 1987) 87/88 (Dec 31, 1987) Manager-0.00
Independiente Medellín80/81 (Jan 1, 1981) 86/87 (Dec 31, 1986) Manager-0.00