For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Gwangju FC

Squad size: 35

Average age: 27.0

Foreigners: 4  11.4 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Gwangju World Cup Stadium  39.655 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Gwangju FC
K League 1
League level: Korea, SouthFirst Tier
Table position: 12
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Gwangju World Cup Stadium

Name of stadium: Gwangju World Cup Stadium
Total capacity: 39.655
Built: 2001
Formerly: Das Gwangju World Cup Stadium wird auch als Guus Hiddink Stadium bezeichnet, zu Ehren von Guus Hiddink, der mit der südkoreanische Nationalmannschaft bei der WM 2002 erstmals über die Gruppephase hinaus kam.
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Gwangju World Cup Stadium
240, Geumhwa-ro, Seo-gu
62048 Gwangju 
Korea, South

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €