To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Turkey
31 %69 %
Italy

New round!

versus FranceFrance NetherlandsNetherlands

Filter clubs

Ranking
EURO 2020
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany8.2413.428
2BelgiumBelgium6.4303.532
3WalesWales5.0773.615
4AustriaAustria5.1473.771
5SwitzerlandSwitzerland5.4794.092
6SwedenSweden5.5134.197
7FranceFrance5.9064.544
8NetherlandsNetherlands2.4431.913
9EnglandEngland5.3014.512
10SpainSpain5.4604.652
11CroatiaCroatia5.5574.752
12DenmarkDenmark2.4162.084
13ItalyItaly5.2344.893
14ScotlandScotland1.6571.663
15FinlandFinland1.4201.594
16PortugalPortugal4.8635.613
17PolandPoland4.4745.248
18Czech RepublicCzech Republic3.9134.785
19HungaryHungary3.2784.884
20SlovakiaSlovakia3.1665.041
21UkraineUkraine2.7056.018
22RussiaRussia2.9326.798
23TurkeyTurkey2.6536.424
24North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia7711.983
Your most popular clubs
EURO 2020
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.