For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Southampton FC
49 %51 %
Everton FC

New round!

versus Aston VillaAston Villa Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.2113.134
2Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.2793.900
3Leicester CityLeicester City5.5703.844
4Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.2903.872
5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.6084.154
6Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1.222913
7West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.1794.009
8Everton FCEverton FC5.1284.078
9Manchester UnitedManchester United5.2705.113
10Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United3.9813.973
11Aston VillaAston Villa2.5592.861
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.0275.157
13Sheffield UnitedSheffield United358474
14Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.2135.840
15Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.3371.920
16Watford FCWatford FC3.5975.365
17AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth3.4875.554
18Norwich CityNorwich City2.0053.336
19Manchester CityManchester City3.4796.750
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.5433.096
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.