For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: International Cup

Participants: 24

Current champions: Al-Hilal RiyadhAl-Hilal Riyadh

Most valuable player: Paulinho  23,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 731 K €

AFC Champions League
367.png
Tournament records
Wins: Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 3 time(s)
Matches:   84 games
Goals:   37 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 2020
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Group A
Tue May 5, 2020 Al-Wahda FC Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi 10:00 PM Al-Shorta SC Al-Shorta SC
Group B
Hilal Al-Hilal Riyadh 10:00 PM FC Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai Shabab Dubai
Group C
Mon May 4, 2020 Al Duhail Al Duhail Sports Club 10:00 PM Al-Taawon Taawon
Sharjah FC Sharjah Cultural Sports Club 10:00 PM Persepolis FC Persepolis
Group D
Sepahan Sepahan FC 10:00 PM Al Sadd Sports Club Al Sadd
Group E
Wed May 6, 2020 BJ Sinobo Guoan Beijing Sinobo Guoan 10:00 PM Singha Chiangrai United Chiangrai Utd.
Group F
Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 10:00 PM Shanghai Greenland Shenhua SH Shenhua
Group G
Tue May 5, 2020 GZ Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao 10:00 PM Johor Darul Ta'zim FC Johor DT
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 10:00 PM Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
Group H
Sydney FC Sydney FC 10:00 PM Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
Group B
Tue Apr 21, 2020 Shabab Dubai FC Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai 10:00 PM Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor
Group C
Mon Apr 20, 2020 Persepolis Persepolis FC 10:00 PM Al Duhail Sports Club Al Duhail
Taawon Al-Taawon 10:00 PM Sharjah Cultural Sports Club Sharjah FC
Group D
Al Sadd Al Sadd Sports Club 10:00 PM Al-Nassr FC Al-Nassr
Group F
Wed Apr 22, 2020 SH Shenhua Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 10:00 PM Perth Glory Perth Glory
Group G
Tue Apr 21, 2020 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Samsung Bluewings 10:00 PM Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao GZ Evergrande
Group H
Yokohama F. M. Yokohama F. Marinos 10:00 PM Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors Jeonbuk Motors
Group B
Mon Apr 6, 2020 Pakhtakor Pakhtakor Tashkent 10:00 PM Al-Hilal Riyadh Hilal
Group C
Tue Apr 7, 2020 Taawon Al-Taawon 10:00 PM Persepolis FC Persepolis
Sharjah FC Sharjah Cultural Sports Club 10:00 PM Al Duhail Sports Club Al Duhail
Group D
Mon Apr 6, 2020 Al-Nassr Al-Nassr FC 10:00 PM Sepahan FC Sepahan
Group F
Tue Apr 7, 2020 Perth Glory Perth Glory 10:00 PM Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
Group G
Wed Apr 8, 2020 Suwon Bluewings Suwon Samsung Bluewings 10:00 PM Johor Darul Ta'zim FC Johor DT
Group H
Tue Apr 7, 2020 Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 10:00 PM Sydney FC Sydney FC
Group B
Tue Mar 3, 2020 Hilal Al-Hilal Riyadh 9:00 PM Pakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor
Group C
Mon Mar 2, 2020 Persepolis Persepolis FC 9:00 PM Al-Taawon Taawon
Al Duhail Al Duhail Sports Club 9:00 PM Sharjah Cultural Sports Club Sharjah FC
Group D
Tue Mar 3, 2020 Sepahan Sepahan FC 9:00 PM Al-Nassr FC Al-Nassr
Group F
Wed Mar 4, 2020 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 9:00 PM Perth Glory Perth Glory
Group G
Johor DT Johor Darul Ta'zim FC 8:00 AM Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
Group H
Sydney FC Sydney FC 9:00 PM Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors Jeonbuk Motors
Group A
Mon Feb 17, 2020 Al-Shorta SC Al-Shorta SC 9:00 PM Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi Al-Wahda FC
Group B
Shabab Dubai FC Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai 9:00 PM Al-Hilal Riyadh Hilal
Group C
Tue Feb 18, 2020 Persepolis Persepolis FC 9:00 PM Sharjah Cultural Sports Club Sharjah FC
Taawon Al-Taawon 9:00 PM Al Duhail Sports Club Al Duhail
Group D
Al Sadd Al Sadd Sports Club 9:00 PM Sepahan FC Sepahan
Group E
Chiangrai Utd. Singha Chiangrai United 9:00 PM Beijing Sinobo Guoan BJ Sinobo Guoan
Group F
SH Shenhua Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 9:00 PM Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
Group G
Wed Feb 19, 2020 Johor DT Johor Darul Ta'zim FC 9:00 PM Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao GZ Evergrande
Suwon Bluewings Suwon Samsung Bluewings 9:00 PM Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
Group H
Yokohama F. M. Yokohama F. Marinos 9:00 PM Sydney FC Sydney FC
Group B
Mon Feb 10, 2020 Pakhtakor Pakhtakor Tashkent 9:00 PM FC Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai Shabab Dubai
Group C
Tue Feb 11, 2020 Sharjah FC Sharjah Cultural Sports Club 9:00 PM Al-Taawon Taawon
Al Duhail Al Duhail Sports Club 9:00 PM Persepolis FC Persepolis
Group D
Al-Nassr Al-Nassr FC 9:00 PM Al Sadd Sports Club Al Sadd
Group F
Perth Glory Perth Glory 9:00 PM Shanghai Greenland Shenhua SH Shenhua
Group G
Wed Feb 12, 2020 GZ Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao 9:00 PM Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
Group H
Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 9:00 PM Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Paulinho
Central Midfield
Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao
2
Talisca
Attacking Midfield
Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao
3
Stephan El Shaarawy
Left Winger
Shanghai Greenland Shenhua
4
Cédric Bakambu
Centre-Forward
Beijing Sinobo Guoan
5
Giuliano
Attacking Midfield
Al-Nassr FC
Group table A
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi - - -
2 Al-Shorta SC - - -
Group table B
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Al-Hilal Riyadh - - -
2 Pakhtakor Tashkent - - -
3 FC Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai - - -
Group table C
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Persepolis FC - - -
2 Sharjah Cultural Sports Club - - -
3 Al Duhail Sports Club - - -
4 Al-Taawon - - -
Group table D
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Al Sadd Sports Club - - -
2 Sepahan FC - - -
3 Al-Nassr FC - - -
Group table E
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Beijing Sinobo Guoan - - -
2 Singha Chiangrai United - - -
Group table F
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Perth Glory - - -
2 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua - - -
3 Ulsan Hyundai - - -
Group table G
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Suwon Samsung Bluewings - - -
2 Vissel Kobe - - -
3 Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao - - -
4 Johor Darul Ta'zim FC - - -
Group table H
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Yokohama F. Marinos - - -
2 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - - -
3 Sydney FC - - -

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Pakhtakor TashkentPakhtakor Tashkent FC Shabab Al-Ahli DubaiFC Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai